News

The Head of School’s List for Middle and Upper School is based on a student’s achievement each semester and cumulatively for the entire school year. This designation is given to students who have earned As or Bs for both semesters of the academic year. The Head of School’s List Summa Cum Laude identifies those students who earned all As. Congratulations!

SEVENTH GRADE
Sanad Asaad
Claire Birch
Bezhan Bobodzhanov
D'Juan Buss
Ellie Cade
Elliot Clark
Eva Cohen
Luke Dickes
Jarvis Gushard
William Khoury
Corbett Lanum
Clarisa Marcano
Nico Martinez
Akhil Mehta
Mason Mumford
Ivan Pfeffer
Nya Ping
Cillian Rochling
John Schinzel
Joslyn Stamp
Zachary Vetter

Summa Cum Laude
Christine Aspen
Angel Bhandari
Abbi Gibbs
Gretchen Goebel
Grace Grogan
Olivia Grogan
Ahaan Gulati
Adelenne Haynes
Mahalet Kinde
Rital Miller
Avery Nichols
Gracie Smith
Phoebe Su

Eighth Grade
Sarah Ali
Bulcsu Csordas
Liam Garrigan
Aidan Halat
Ava Larson Gallegos
Angelina McLellan
Ingrid Nelson
Leah Obermoller
Jana Ohnoutka
AJ Puskar
William Ramon
Jace Savory
Sophia Schlueter
Beckett Stevens
Isabella Zhang

Summa Cum Laude
Athiei Aguto
Tanya Bachu
Amelia Bell
Samy Chirumamilla
Siri Doddapaneni
Simon Lim
Pranaya Salaria
Tommy Sewell
Clara Welch

Ninth Grade
Alicia Cooper
Brett Fisher
Jacob Harding
Anna Khan
Luke Knofczynski
Lia Li
Page Miller-Petznick
Sidra Miller
Calvin Snyder
Abigail Stein
Berlyn Thompson

Summa Cum Laude
Avery Dieckman
Mia Hatcher
Cameron Maxwell
Asal Mohammadi
Clare Schinzel
Matt Schinzel
Guy Shipley
Francesca Vidal

Tenth Grade
Colin Alli
Paige Birch
Hailey Chen
David Cui
Elizabeth Goebel
Emma Gould
Maya Hutcherson
Miles Hutcherson
Stella Mumgaard
Rayaan Sattar
Dylan Scott
Frankie Soto Tighe
Serena Zezulak

Summa Cum Laude
Claire Cenovic
Lauren Dolson
Maggie Estabrooks
Briley George
Bethany Haas
Maddy Lee
Laura Recker
Sophie Reimer
Renee Samieva
Hannah Stein
Katherine Thaden

Eleventh Grade
Bavishya Bachu
Gabby Boles
Joshua Brym
Alice Chan
Zoe Gilmore
Lang Guan
Cami Kotouc
Kate Ohnoutka
Roya Qazen
Mary Schinzel
Andrew Vinci
Devin Wilson

Summa Cum Laude
Sammy Asaad
Jack Cenovic
Molly Clark
Janeilya Davis
Allie Froendt
Karl Grafelman
Riley Hawkins
Kidman Ip
Ian Jenkins
Audrey Klinefelter
Akshay Mehta
Clare Miller-Petznick
Josh Randolph
Maya Savory
Chris Schinzel
Maia Su

Twelfth Grade
Morgen Gardner
Jake Gibbs
Hanna Kober
Thalia Lawson-Betum
Grayson Shirey
Austin Vetter

Summa Cum Laude
Crystal Huang
Janki Patel
Josie Petrulis
Adi Pillai
Tommy Pugsley
Bailey Rhoten
Mia Shipley
Aishani Srikumar
Danny Stein
CeCe Stuke
Lily Teunissen
Olivia Vovk
Maddie Whitmore
Vanessa Wu
Jason Yan
Ian Zhang
Erfei Zhou

 

 

  • Cross Divisional

Top Articles

No post to display.